Portuguese Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pan Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,240'
NV Rank : 519
NV Prominence Rank : 87
County Nye
Quad Portuguese Mountain
Coords : 38.7415°N, 115.8496°W Notice

Rise : 2,710'
Saddle 6,530'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9374
Proximate Parent White Pine Peak
Isolation : 22.75 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Portuguese Mountain
Image submitted by:  TeresaGergen 06-03-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index