Shafer Butte
 
ID
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Boise Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 7,582'
ID Rank : 2715
ID Prominence Rank : 38
County Boise
Quad Shafer Butte
Coords : 43.7716°N, 116.0888°W Notice

Rise : 2,726'
Saddle 4,856'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7905
Proximate Parent Wilson Peak
Isolation : 21.60 miles
Boise National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   53 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Shafer Butte
RickBaugher
 06-10-2017
Shafer Butte
Victor Zhou
 07-14-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index