Bald Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sweet Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,544'
NV Rank : 367
NV Prominence Rank : 82
County Lyon
Quad Wichman Canyon
Coords : 38.5345°N, 119.1153°W Notice

Rise : 2,764'
Saddle 6,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Middle Sister
Proximate Parent East Sister
Isolation : 9.49 miles
Wovoka Wilderness Highpoint
Toiyabe National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   33 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bald Mountain
Brian Kalet
 11-29-2020
Bald Mountain
dixiemj
 05-13-2018
Bald Mountain
TeresaGergen
 07-17-2020
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index