Jarosa Mesa
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Buck Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 12,063' (LiDAR) map: 12,054'
CO Rank : 1277
CO Prominence Rank : 3634
County Hinsdale
Quad Slumgullion Pass
Coords : 37.92623°N, 107.22549°W Notice

Rise : 334' (LiDAR) map: 354'
Saddle 11,729' (LiDAR) map: 11,700'
Line Parent 71 Mountain
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent 71 Mountain
Isolation : 2.42 miles
Rio Grande National Forest
Gunnison National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   41 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Jarosa Mesa
dhgold
 06-21-2013
Jarosa Mesa
John Kirk
 09-21-2013
Jarosa Mesa
kirkmallory
 03-29-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index