Chankliut Island
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fool Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 989'
AK Rank : 57050
AK Prominence Rank : 9709
Borough Lake and Peninsula
Quad Chignik A-1
Coords : 56.1418°N, 158.1480°W Notice

Rise : 989'
Saddle 0'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pudding Benchmark
Proximate Parent Pudding Benchmark
Isolation : 4.80 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index