Loafer Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Loafer Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 10,700'
UT Rank : 252
UT Prominence Rank : 44
County Utah
Quad Birdseye
Coords : 39.9758°N, 111.6165°W Notice

Rise : 2,920'
Saddle 7,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent North Peak
Proximate Parent Bald Mountain
Isolation : 10.15 miles
Uinta National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   30 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Loafer Mountain
John Kirk
 09-26-2018
Loafer Mountain
John Kirk
 
Loafer Mountain
RickBaugher
 03-29-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index