Boulder Peak
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Red Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 8,299'
CA Rank : 1512
CA Prominence Rank : 51
County Siskiyou
Quad Boulder Peak
Coords : 41.5792°N, 123.0920°W Notice

Rise : 2,919'
Saddle 5,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent China Mountain
Proximate Parent China Mountain
Isolation : 30.14 miles
Marble Mountain Wilderness Highpoint
Klamath National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index