Muddy Mountains (HP)
 
NV
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Muddy Mountain"
Elevation : 5,431'
NV Rank : 5768
NV Prominence Rank : 69
County Clark
Quad Muddy Peak
Coords : 36.2986°N, 114.7142°W Notice

Rise : 2,931'
Saddle 2,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Quartzite Mountain
Proximate Parent Wilson, Mount
Isolation : 21.65 miles
Muddy Mountains Wilderness Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   39 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Muddy Mountains (HP)
Erik Packard
 01-02-2019
Muddy Mountains (HP)
John Kirk
 01-20-2016
Muddy Mountains (HP)
John Kirk
 01-20-2016
Muddy Mountains (HP)
Paul Klenke
 04-26-2011
Muddy Mountains (HP)
Paul Klenke
 04-25-2011
Muddy Mountains (HP)
redsplashman23
 02-20-2011
Muddy Mountains (HP)
redsplashman23
 05-04-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index