Potosi Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Olcott Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,514'
NV Rank : 1105
NV Prominence Rank : 64
County Clark
Quad Potosi
Coords : 35.9656°N, 115.5015°W Notice

Rise : 3,012'
Saddle 5,502'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Harris Mountain
Proximate Parent Harris Mountain
Isolation : 20.04 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   64 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Potosi Mountain
John Kirk
 04-25-2017
Potosi Mountain
John Kirk
 04-25-2017
Potosi Mountain
redsplashman23
 05-04-2009
Potosi Mountain
Rich Wilson
 06-14-2014
Potosi Mountain
ScottSurgent
 04-14-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index