Blue Sky, Mount
 
CO
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Evans, Mount BGN Page
Elevation : 14,268' (LiDAR) map: 14,264'
CO Rank : 14
CO Prominence Rank : 28
County Clear Creek
Quad Mount Evans
Coords : 39.58835°N, 105.64363°W Notice

Rise : 2,751' (LiDAR) map: 2,764'
Saddle 11,517' (LiDAR) map: 11,500'
Line Parent Grays Peak
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Grays Peak
Isolation : 9.79 miles
Mount Evans Wilderness Highpoint
Arapaho National Forest
Pike National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
  Report 5
  Report 6
  Report 7
  Report 8
  Report 9
  Report 10
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   920 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Blue Sky, Mount
JeremyHakes
 06-27-2012
Blue Sky, Mount
JeremyHakes
 06-21-2012
Blue Sky, Mount
JeremyHakes
 06-26-2009
Blue Sky, Mount
JeremyHakes
 02-14-2008
Blue Sky, Mount
John Kirk
 
Blue Sky, Mount
Ken Nolan
 06-01-2019
Blue Sky, Mount
Ken Nolan
 12-20-2017
Blue Sky, Mount
Kiefer Thomas
 07-02-2009
Blue Sky, Mount
kirkmallory
 03-15-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index