Keynot Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Monarch Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 11,101'
CA Rank : 633
CA Prominence Rank : 46
County Inyo
Quad New York Butte
Coords : 36.7075°N, 117.9626°W Notice

Rise : 3,063'
Saddle 8,038'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Waucoba Mountain
Proximate Parent Lone Pine Peak
Isolation : 17.75 miles
Inyo Mountains Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   35 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Keynot Peak
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 07-16-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index