"Big Gee"
 
WA
Source
Alternate Names : "Whiz Peak"
Elevation : 5,100'
WA Rank : 2448
WA Prominence Rank : 45
County Skagit
Quad Gee Point
Coords : 48.4498°N, 121.8136°W Notice

Rise : 3,160'
Saddle 1,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Round Mountain
Proximate Parent Round Mountain
Isolation : 9.01 miles
Mount Baker National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index