Avawatz Mountains (HP)
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Avawatz Peak"
Elevation : 6,154'
CA Rank : 3145
CA Prominence Rank : 34
County San Bernardino
Quad Sheep Creek Spring
Coords : 35.5126°N, 116.3315°W Notice

Rise : 3,304'
Saddle 2,850'
Line Parent 6244
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Kingston Peak
Isolation : 27.69 miles
Avawatz Mountains Wilderness Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   54 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Avawatz Mountains (HP)
Brian Kalet
 10-24-2020
Avawatz Mountains (HP)
John Kirk
 08-02-2023
Avawatz Mountains (HP)
John Kirk
 08-02-2023
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index