Siegel, Mount
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Galena Saddle 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,460'
NV Rank : 400
NV Prominence Rank : 46
County Douglas
Quad Mount Siegel
Coords : 38.8885°N, 119.5025°W Notice

Rise : 3,480'
Saddle 5,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Antelope Peak
Proximate Parent Jobs Peak
Isolation : 19.44 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Notes: This location determined higher than contour location with spot elevation 9,451'. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   45 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Siegel, Mount
Brian Kalet
 06-16-2008
Siegel, Mount
TeresaGergen
 06-22-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index