Desatoya Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Twin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,973'
NV Rank : 252
NV Prominence Rank : 44
Counties Churchill & Lander
Quad Desatoya Peak
Coords : 39.3653°N, 117.7590°W Notice

Rise : 3,545'
Saddle 6,428'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent South Shoshone Peak
Proximate Parent North Shoshone Peak
Isolation : 21.07 miles
Churchill County Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   56 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Desatoya Peak
kirkmallory
 09-10-2017
Desatoya Peak
ScottSurgent
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index