Fool Creek Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Scipio Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,712'
UT Rank : 501
UT Prominence Rank : 20
Counties Juab & Millard
Quad Fool Creek Peak
Coords : 39.3925°N, 112.2072°W Notice

Rise : 3,743'
Saddle 5,969'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Coffee Peak
Proximate Parent Coffee Peak
Isolation : 23.32 miles
Fishlake National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   46 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Fool Creek Peak
BobBolton
 11-05-2015
Fool Creek Peak
John Kirk
 11-21-2018
Fool Creek Peak
Victor Zhou
 05-05-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index