Livermore, Mount
 
TX
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Baldy Peak BGN Page
Elevation : 8,378'
TX Rank : 5
TX Prominence Rank : 2
County Jeff Davis
Quad Mount Livermore
Coords : 30.6356°N, 104.1737°W Notice

Rise : 3,923'
Saddle 4,455'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Guadalupe Peak
Proximate Parent Guadalupe Peak
Isolation : 95.89 miles
Jeff Davis County Highpoint
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   37 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Livermore, Mount
BobBolton
 06-21-2016
Livermore, Mount
John Kirk
 03-22-2017
Livermore, Mount
John Kirk
 03-22-2017
Livermore, Mount
John Kirk
 03-22-2017
Livermore, Mount
John Kirk
 01-13-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index