Mormon Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : North Mormon Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,414'
NV Rank : 2721
NV Prominence Rank : 24
County Lincoln
Quad Moapa Peak NW
Coords : 36.9741°N, 114.5005°W Notice

Rise : 4,034'
Saddle 3,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sawmill Mountain
Proximate Parent 7420
Isolation : 28.09 miles
Mormon Mountains Wilderness Highpoint
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   40 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mormon Peak
dhgold
 02-13-2015
Mormon Peak
redsplashman23
 02-22-2011
Mormon Peak
tracyfoutz
 12-07-2007
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index