Big Baldy Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Neihart No 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,175'
MT Rank : 852
MT Prominence Rank : 33
County Judith Basin
Quad Yogo Peak
Coords : 46.9686°N, 110.6063°W Notice

Rise : 3,565'
Saddle 5,610'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Loco Mountain
Proximate Parent Edith, Mount
Isolation : 46.21 miles
Judith Basin County Highpoint
Lewis and Clark National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   20 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Big Baldy Mountain
Image submitted by:  TWorth 

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index