"Grand Gulch Spire"
 
UT
Source
Alternate Names : "Shima Sani"
Elevation : 4,660'
County San Juan
Quad Slickhorn Canyon West
Coords : 37.3194°N, 110.2175°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 4,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Moss Back Butte
Proximate Parent 6340
Isolation : 7.28 miles
YDS Class : 5.10+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index