Granite Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Spring Butte Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,732'
NV Rank : 307
NV Prominence Rank : 18
County Humboldt
Quad Hinkey Summit
Coords : 41.6680°N, 117.5888°W Notice

Rise : 4,400'
Saddle 5,332'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9734
Proximate Parent Steens Mountain
Isolation : 83.97 miles
Humboldt County Highpoint
Humboldt National Forest
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   74 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Granite Peak
Brian Kalet
 06-18-2008
Granite Peak
TeresaGergen
 07-01-2016
Granite Peak
zdvickery
 11-06-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index