Foster, Mount
 
AK, BC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 123
Elevation : 7,127'
AK Rank : 4550
AK Prominence Rank : 1389
Borough Skagway
Quad Skagway D-2
Coords : 59.7986°N, 135.4785°W Notice

Rise : 2,177'
Saddle 4,950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7639
Proximate Parent 7639
Isolation : 3.31 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index