Junipero Serra Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Santa Lucia Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,862'
CA Rank : 3427
CA Prominence Rank : 12
County Monterey
Quad Junipero Serra Peak
Coords : 36.1457°N, 121.4190°W Notice

Rise : 4,472'
Saddle 1,390'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent San Emigdio Mountain
Proximate Parent Devil Peak
Isolation : 133.39 miles
Monterey County Highpoint
Ventana Wilderness Highpoint
Los Padres National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   63 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Junipero Serra Peak
Image submitted by:  ScottSurgent 

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index