Rock Creek Butte
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Elkhorn Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 9,106'
OR Rank : 41
OR Prominence Rank : 6
County Baker
Quad Elkhorn Peak
Coords : 44.8167°N, 118.1039°W Notice

Rise : 4,471'
Saddle 4,635'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Warren Peak
Proximate Parent Glacier Mountain
Isolation : 43.42 miles
Whitman National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   37 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Rock Creek Butte
BobBolton
 12-17-2009
Rock Creek Butte
Paul Klenke
 01-30-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index