Grapevine Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Grape Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,738'
NV Rank : 890
NV Prominence Rank : 17
County Nye
Quad Grapevine Peak
Coords : 36.9652°N, 117.1497°W Notice

Rise : 4,558'
Saddle 4,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Magruder Mountain
Proximate Parent Tin Mountain
Isolation : 17.79 miles
Death Valley Wilderness
Death Valley National Park
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   47 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Grapevine Peak
Paul Klenke
 03-31-2014
Grapevine Peak
RichardCarey
 03-25-2017
Grapevine Peak
RichardCarey
 04-28-2014
Grapevine Peak
TeresaGergen
 08-14-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index