Troy Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : White Pine Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 11,298'
NV Rank : 37
NV Prominence Rank : 14
County Nye
Quad Troy Canyon
Coords : 38.3194°N, 115.5018°W Notice

Rise : 4,790'
Saddle 6,508'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Eagle Feather Peak"
Proximate Parent "Eagle Feather Peak"
Isolation : 40.23 miles
Grant Range Wilderness Highpoint
Humboldt National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2017-05-29 - TeresaGergen
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   37 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Troy Peak
Victor Zhou
 06-23-2014
Troy Peak
WingMan
 06-22-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index