Ellen, Mount
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : North Summit Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 11,522'
UT Rank : 124
UT Prominence Rank : 3
County Garfield
Quad Mount Ellen
Coords : 38.1089°N, 110.8136°W Notice

Rise : 5,842'
Saddle 5,680'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Fish Lake Hightop Plateau
Proximate Parent Hilgard Mountain
Isolation : 56.12 miles
Garfield County Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   104 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ellen, Mount
AndrewDavis
 09-15-2010
Ellen, Mount
AndrewDavis
 09-15-2010
Ellen, Mount
Desert Mountaineer
 08-01-2018
Ellen, Mount
JeremyHakes
 05-30-2013
Ellen, Mount
JeremyHakes
 05-30-2013
Ellen, Mount
John Paul
 05-27-2014
Ellen, Mount
Ken Nolan
 02-26-2019
Ellen, Mount
RickBaugher
 03-23-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index