Baker, Mount
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Grant Peak BGN Page
Elevation : 10,778' (LiDAR) map: 10,781'
WA Rank : 5
WA Prominence Rank : 2
County Whatcom
Quad Mount Baker
Coords : 48.77668°N, 121.81457°W Notice

Rise : 8,843'
Saddle 1,935'
Line Parent Rainier, Mount
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Liberty Cap
Isolation : 132.38 miles
Whatcom County Highpoint
Mount Baker Wilderness Highpoint
Mount Baker National Forest Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   139 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Baker, Mount
BobBolton
 
Baker, Mount
Don Nelsen
 03-13-2015
Baker, Mount
hiddenwild
 10-31-2022
Baker, Mount
hiddenwild
 10-25-2022
Baker, Mount
John Roper
 03-03-2010
Baker, Mount
Paul Klenke
 11-18-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index