"Icarus"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Forgotten Flatiron"
Elevation : 7,190'
County Boulder
Quad Eldorado Springs
Coords : 39.9515°N, 105.2868°W Notice

Rise : 20'
Saddle 7,170'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent South Boulder Peak
Proximate Parent South Boulder Peak
Isolation : 0.67 miles
YDS Class : 5.4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Icarus"
glen charno
 04-25-2015
"Icarus"
glen charno
 04-25-2015
"Icarus"
glen charno
 04-20-2015
"Icarus"
jmbrooks8
 11-30-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index