"Devil's Pinky"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "South Pinnacle"
Elevation : 7,310'
County Boulder
Quad Eldorado Springs
Coords : 39.9684°N, 105.2905°W Notice

Rise : 20'
Saddle 7,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent South Boulder Peak
Proximate Parent Green Mountain
Isolation : 1.12 miles
YDS Class : 5.0 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: No closed contour. Summit and saddle elevation interpolated within contour. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Devil's Pinky"
glen charno
 05-24-2015
"Devil's Pinky"
glen charno
 10-11-2016
"Devil's Pinky"
glen charno
 10-11-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index