"The Thing"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Morning After"
Elevation : 7,300'
County Boulder
Quad Eldorado Springs
Coords : 39.9846°N, 105.2947°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 7,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Green Mountain
Proximate Parent Green Mountain
Isolation : 0.40 miles
YDS Class : 5.4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Contour missing from map. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"The Thing"
glen charno
 03-30-2015
"The Thing"
glen charno
 04-08-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index