Summit Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Glacier Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,770'
MT Rank : 1105
MT Prominence Rank : 184
Counties Flathead & Glacier
Quad Summit
Coords : 48.3539°N, 113.3703°W Notice

Rise : 1,830'
Saddle 6,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Henry, Mount
Proximate Parent 8888
Isolation : 3.76 miles
Glacier National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Summit Mountain
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 11-02-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index