"Taylor Peak"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Nankervis Hill"
Elevation : 7,838'
County Jefferson
Quad Ralston Buttes
Coords : 39.7651°N, 105.3215°W Notice

Rise : 218'
Saddle 7,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Guy Hill
Proximate Parent "Saulsbury Peak"
Isolation : 0.87 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Taylor Peak"
glen charno
 10-24-2015
"Taylor Peak"
glen charno
 10-24-2015
"Taylor Peak"
Jeremy Hakes
 12-12-2014
"Taylor Peak"
Ken Nolan
 02-28-2021
"Taylor Peak"
secondwind
 06-09-2021
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index