Birch Hill
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Initial Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,107'
AK Rank : 56230
AK Prominence Rank : 44162
Borough Fairbanks North Star
Quad Fairbanks D-2
Coords : 64.8639°N, 147.6426°W Notice

Rise : 369'
Saddle 738'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2060
Proximate Parent Wigwam Benchmark
Isolation : 4.93 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index