Murphy Dome
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Noord Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,930'
AK Rank : 36978
AK Prominence Rank : 3530
Borough Fairbanks North Star
Quad Fairbanks D-3
Coords : 64.9524°N, 148.3564°W Notice

Rise : 1,576'
Saddle 1,354'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Twin Buttes
Proximate Parent Wickersham Dome
Isolation : 20.21 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index