Elk Mountain
 
ID, MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Horse Prairie Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,194'
ID Rank : 403
ID Prominence Rank : 316
MT Rank : 367
MT Prominence Rank : 423
Counties Beaverhead & Lemhi
Quad Deadman Pass
Coords : 44.7599°N, 113.1379°W Notice

Rise : 1,303'
Saddle 8,891'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Maiden Peak
Proximate Parent Maiden Peak
Isolation : 4.89 miles
Salmon National Forest
Beaverhead National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Elk Mountain
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 10-13-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index