Kearsarge Pinnacles
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Kearsarge Pinnacles No. 4"
Elevation : 12,040'
County Fresno
Quad Mount Clarence King
Coords : 36.7573°N, 118.3837°W Notice

Rise : 197'
Saddle 11,843'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent University Peak
Proximate Parent "Snow Crown"
Isolation : 0.65 miles
Sequoia-Kings Canyon Wilderness
Kings Canyon National Park
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Kearsarge Pinnacles
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 09-19-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index