Panther Hill
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mound Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,753'
County Chaves
Quad Panther Hill
Coords : 33.6012°N, 104.5503°W Notice

Rise : 71'
Saddle 3,682'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Palko Peak"
Proximate Parent 7620
Isolation : 38.23 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Panther Hill
Image submitted by:  Jack Shiver 03-26-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index