Carnero Peak
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : McIvar Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,074'
County Eddy
Quad Carnero Peak
Coords : 32.3448°N, 104.3924°W Notice

Rise : 244'
Saddle 3,830'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Azotea Mesa
Proximate Parent Azotea Mesa
Isolation : 9.70 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index