Dipping Vat Hill
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cibolo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,257'
County De Baca
Quad Watts Hill
Coords : 34.1984°N, 104.1114°W Notice

Rise : 82'
Saddle 4,175'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mesa, The
Proximate Parent Mesa, The
Isolation : 14.95 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index