Tularosa Peak
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tula Peak 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,398'
County Otero
Quad Tularosa Peak
Coords : 33.0269°N, 106.1391°W Notice

Rise : 243'
Saddle 4,155'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7814
Proximate Parent 5635
Isolation : 11.99 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index