Old Ranch Knoll
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Walt Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,422'
NM Rank : S
County Eddy
Quad Martha Creek
Coords : 32.4304°N, 104.5364°W Notice

Rise : 292'
Saddle 4,130'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Azotea Mesa
Proximate Parent Azotea Mesa
Isolation : 3.93 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Old Ranch Knoll
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 01-13-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index