"East Ridge"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "The Dihedrals"
Elevation : 7,580'
County Boulder
Quad Eldorado Springs
Coords : 39.9672°N, 105.2901°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 7,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Green Mountain
Proximate Parent South Boulder Peak
Isolation : 1.05 miles
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"East Ridge"
glen charno
 12-09-2015
"East Ridge"
Kiefer Thomas
 02-06-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index