"Academy Peak"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Mount Harmon"
Elevation : 9,385'
County El Paso
Quad Cascade
Coords : 38.9953°N, 104.9141°W Notice

Rise : 125'
Saddle 9,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "South Peak"
Proximate Parent "South Peak"
Isolation : 0.18 miles
Pike National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Academy Peak"
Image submitted by:  KentonB 11-16-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index