Wright Peaks, East
 
AK, BC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 87
Elevation : 6,001'
AK Rank : 11066
AK Prominence Rank : 3088
Borough Juneau
Quad Taku River C-5
Coords : 58.5235°N, 133.5582°W Notice

Rise : 1,651'
Saddle 4,350'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6112
Proximate Parent 6112
Isolation : 3.90 miles
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index