Brundage, Mount
 
AK, BC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 84
Elevation : 6,464'
AK Rank : 7691
AK Prominence Rank : 1409
Borough Juneau
Quad Taku River B-5
Coords : 58.2772°N, 133.3466°W Notice

Rise : 2,167'
Saddle 4,297'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent : 6899-British Columbia
Proximate Parent Snow Tower
Isolation : 7.52 miles
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index