Fremont Morse, Mount
 
AK, BC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 85
Elevation : 6,734'
AK Rank : 6298
AK Prominence Rank : 2544
Borough Juneau
Quad Taku River B-5
Coords : 58.3878°N, 133.4615°W Notice

Rise : 1,784'
Saddle 4,950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6882
Proximate Parent 6926
Isolation : 4.19 miles
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index