Gisel Peak
 
AK, BC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 94
Elevation : 7,532'
AK Rank : 3308
AK Prominence Rank : 3034
Borough Juneau
Quad Taku River D-6
Coords : 58.7672°N, 133.9719°W Notice

Rise : 1,660'
Saddle 5,872'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent : 7913-British Columbia
Proximate Parent Devils Paw
Isolation : 5.39 miles
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index