East Hess Hills
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bandana Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,727'
NM Rank : 3194
NM Prominence Rank : 2917
County Eddy
Quad Bandanna Point
Coords : 32.2631°N, 104.5802°W Notice

Rise : 317'
Saddle 4,410'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Camp Wilderness Ridge
Proximate Parent 5302
Isolation : 6.01 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
East Hess Hills
Jack Shiver
 03-26-2015
East Hess Hills
John Kirk
 01-13-2015
East Hess Hills
John Kirk
 01-13-2015
East Hess Hills
John Kirk
 01-13-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index