Summit Hills
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Secho Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,879'
NM Rank : 3168
NM Prominence Rank : 617
County Hidalgo
Quad Rock Tank Draw
Coords : 32.5053°N, 108.9731°W Notice

Rise : 637'
Saddle 4,242'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Burro Peak
Proximate Parent 4960
Isolation : 7.89 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index